HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Zizania caduciflora (Turcz. ex Trin.) Hand.- Maz.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Củ niễng; Lúa miêu
Other name: Limnochloa caduciflora Turcz. ex Trin., Zizania latifolia Turcz., Hydropyrum latifolium Griff. in Ledeb., Zizania latifolia (Griseb.) Turcz. ex Stapf;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Zizania

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022