HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Zeuxine nervosa (Wall. ex Lindl.) Benth.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thơ sinh gân
Other name: Monochilus nervosum Wall. ex Lindl., Zeuxine vittata Rolfe ex Dowrtie;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Zeuxine

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022