HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Zehneria maysorensis (Wight & Arn.) Arn. 1841 (CCVN, 1:16)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dây pọp nhỏ; Cầu qua nhỏ; Cầu qua maysor
Other name: Bryonia maysorensis Wight & Arn. 1834;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cucurbitales
Familia: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Zehneria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022