HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Zehneria marginata (Blume) Keraudren, 1975 (CCVN, 1:716)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dây pọp bài; Cầu qua nhỏ
Other name: Bryonia marginata Blume, 1826 .- Melothria marginata (Blume) Cogn. 1881;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cucurbitales
Familia: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Zehneria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022