HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Zehneria indica (Lour.) Keraudren, 1975 (CCVN, 1:716; PROSEA, 12,3)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dây pọp; Dây chuột dại; Cầu qua trái trắng; Chùm thẳng
Other name: Melothria indica Lour. 1790. - Melothria leucocarpa (Blume) Cogn.in DC. 1881 .- M. leucocarpa var. rubella Gagnep. 1921;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cucurbitales
Familia: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Zehneria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022