HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Xyris capensis Thunb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoàng đầu mũi
Other name: Xyris schoenoides Mart., Xyris capensis var. schoenoides (Mart.) Nilsson, Xyris flabellata P. Royen,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Commelinales
Familia: Xyridaceae
Genus: Xyris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022