HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Xantolis cambodiana (Pierre & Dubard) P. Royen
English name:
Vietnamese name: Găng tu hú; Dau ka diệu; Sến găng
Other name: Planchonella cambodiana Pierre ex Dubard, Sideroxylon cambodianum Pierre, Pouteria cambodiana (Pierre & Dubard) Baehni;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Sapotaceae
Genus: Xantolis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022