HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Wrightia religiosa (Teijm. & Binn.) Benth. & Hook.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mai chiếu thủy; Mai chấn thủy; lòng mức miên
Other name: Echites religiosa Teijm & Binn.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Wrightia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022