HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Wrightia coccinea (Roxb.) Sims
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lòng mức đỏ
Other name: Nerium coccineum Roxb.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Wrightia coccinea 1- NVCanh.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Wrightia coccinea 1- NVCanh.jpg

 

Wrightia coccinea 2- NVCanh.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Wrightia coccinea 2- NVCanh.jpg

 

Wrightia coccinea 3- NVCanh.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Wrightia coccinea 3- NVCanh.jpg

 

Wrightia coccinea 4- NVCanh.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Wrightia coccinea 4- NVCanh.jpg

 

Wrightia coccinea 5- NVCanh.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 5. Wrightia coccinea 5- NVCanh.jpg

 

Wrightia coccinea 6- NVCanh.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 6. Wrightia coccinea 6- NVCanh.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Wrightia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022