HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Winchia calpophylla (Wall.) A. DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mộp lá hẹp; Sữa lá nhỏ
Other name: Alyxia glaucescens G. Don; A. calophylla Wall.; A. glaucescens G. Don; Winchia glaucescens (G. Don) Schum.; Alstonia glaucescens (F. Schum.) Monachino; A. rostrata Fischer; Winchia ternifolia Pierre ex Pitard; Alstonia glaucescens Monachino;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Winchia calophylla - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Winchia calophylla - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Winchia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022