HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Wedelia prostrata (Hook. et Arn.) Hemsl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sài gục; Chổi biển; lỗ địa cúc
Other name: Verbesina prostrata Hook. & Arn.; Wollastonia prostrata Hook. & Arn.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Wedelia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022