HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Wedelia biflora (L.) DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hải cúc; Cúc biển; sơn cúc hai hoa; sài đất hai hoa; rau mui
Other name: Verbesina biflora L.; Acmella biflora (L.) Spreng.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Wedelia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022