HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Washingtonia filifera (Linden ex André) H. Wendl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cọ mỹ
Other name: Pritchardia filifera Linden ex André; Neowashingtonia filifera (Linden ex André) Sudworth;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Arecales
Familia: Arecaceae
Genus: Washingtonia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022