HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vitex rotundifolia L. f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bình linh xoan; Từ bi biển; Quan âm biển; Mạn kinh lá đơn
Other name: Vitex ovata Thunb., Vitex trifolia L. var. simplicifolia Cham., Vitex repens Blanco, Vitex trifolia var. unifoliata Schauer,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Verbenaceae
Genus: Vitex

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022