HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vitex quinata (Lour.) Williams,
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mạn kinh; Đẻn năm lá; Ngũ chỉ phong; Mẫu kinh năm lá; Quan âm núi; Tiểu kinh.
Other name: Cornutia quinata Lour., Vitex heterophylla Roxb., Vitex sumatrana Miq. var. urceolata (Clarke) King. et Gambl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Verbenaceae
Genus: Vitex

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022