HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Viscum album L. var. meridianum Dans
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ghi trắng
Other name: Viscum album L. ssp. Meridianum (Dans.) D. G. Long, Viscum album auct. (Dans., non L.);

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Santalales
Familia: Loranthaceae
Genus: Viscum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022