HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Viola stenocentra Hayata ex Nakai
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoa tím tâm ngắn; Rau cẩn nhú; Cải lông
Other name: Viola japonica Hayata , non Langsd. ex Ging. in DC, nec Korth;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Violaceae
Genus: Viola

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024