HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vernonia volkameriaefolia DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cúc bạc; Cúc hồng
Other name: Conyza volkameriaefolia Wall.; Eupatorium volkameriaefolium Wall.; Vernonia esquirolii Lévl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Vernonia volkameriaefolia - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Vernonia volkameriaefolia - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Vernonia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024