HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vatica chevalieri (Gagnep.) Smitinand, 1990 (CCVN, 1: 553).
English name:
Vietnamese name: Táu muối; Táu
Other name: Brachiodanra chevalieri Gagnep. 1948.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Theales
Familia: Dipterocarpaceae
Genus: Vatica

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024