HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Trevesia burckii Boerl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đu đủ rừng burck; Thầu dầu núi burck
Other name: Trevesia palmata var. cheirantha C.B. Clarke; T. cherantha (C.B. Clarke) Kuntze; T. palmata auct., non Visan.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Araliaceae
Genus: Trevesia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024