HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Thysanotus chinensis Benth.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dị nhụy thảo
Other name: Thysanotus chrysantherus F. Muell.; T. siamensis Ridl.; Halongia purpurea Jeanpl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Asparagales
Familia: Asparagaceae
Genus: Thysanotus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024