HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Thyrsia thyrsoidea (Hack.) A. Camus
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chùy mâu
Other name: Rottboellia thyrsoidea Hack., Rottboellia zea, Thyrsia zea (C. B. Clarke) Stapf;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Thyrsia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024