HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Thunbergia grandiflora (Roxb. ex Rottl.) Roxb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dây bông báo; Cát đằng hoa to; dây bông xanh
Other name: Flemingia grandiflora Roxb. ex Rottl.; Pleuremidis grandiflora (Roxb. ex Rottl.) Raffin;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Genus: Thunbergia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024