HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Thunbergia erecta (Benth.) T. Anders.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cát đằng đứng
Other name: Meyenia erecta Benth.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Thunbergia erecta 1- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Thunbergia erecta 1- SHOANG.jpg

 

Thunbergia erecta 2- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Thunbergia erecta 2- SHOANG.jpg

 

Thunbergia erecta 3- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Thunbergia erecta 3- SHOANG.jpg

 

Thunbergia erecta 4- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Thunbergia erecta 4- SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Genus: Thunbergia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024