HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Themeda villosa (Poir.) Hack. in DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lô lông; Lô lông chuẩn; Lô mía; Cỏ đễ
Other name: Anthistiria villosa Poir., Themeda villosa (Poir.) A. Camus, Themeda villosa var. typica A. Camus, Themeda giganteus (Cav.) Hack. ssp. villosa Hack.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Themeda

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024