HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Themeda ciliata (L.f.) Hack.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lô lông; Lô bốn mảnh
Other name: Anthistiria ciliata L.f., Andropogon quadrivalvis L., Themeda quadrivalvis (L.) Kuntze;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Themeda

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024