HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Terminalia corticosa Pierre [ex Laness. 1886, nom.nud] ex Gagnep. 1916 (CCVN, 2:128)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chiêu liêu ổi; Bàng ổi; Bằng lăng ổi; Sến ổi; Cẩm liên; Chìn bao; (cây) Sắng; Xang ôi (FCLV)
Other name: T. thorelii Gagnep. 1916;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Combretaceae
Genus: Terminalia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024