HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Terminalia chebula Retz. 1789 (CCVN, 2:128
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chiêu liêu hồng; Kha tử; Xăng; Sàng; Tiếu; Cà lích; Chiêu liêu xanh (FCLV)
Other name: Myrobalanus chebula Gaertn. 1790. - Terminalia reticulata Roth, 1821;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Combretaceae
Genus: Terminalia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024