HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn. ) Roxb. 1789(CCVN, 2:127)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bàng hôi; Bàng mốc; Choại; Nhứt; Mung trằng; Bông dêu
Other name: Myrobalanus bellibrica Gaertn. 1791;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Myrtales
Familia: Combretaceae
Genus: Terminalia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024