HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Teijsmanniodendron coriaceum (C. b. Clarke) Kosterm.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cam tảo dai
Other name: Vitex coriacea C. B. Clarke,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Verbenaceae
Genus: Teijsmanniodendron

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024