HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Tarrietia javanica Blume
English name:
Vietnamese name: Huỷnh; Huyệnh
Other name: Heritiera javanica (Blume) Kosterm, Tarrietia cochinchinensis Pierre, Heritiera cochinchinensis (Pierre) Kosterm;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Tarrietia javanica - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Tarrietia javanica - SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Sterculiaceae
Genus: Tarrietia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024