HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Tarphochlamys affinis (Griff.) Bremek.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Chuỗi sò; Cơm nếp
Other name: Adenosma affinis Griff.; Strobilanthes affinis (Griff.) Y.C. Tang; S. acrocephalus T. Anders.; S. acrocephalus T. Anders. var. glabrior Benoist;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Acanthaceae
Genus: Tarphochlamys

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024