HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Tabernaemontana bufalina Lour.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lài trâu choải; Ly choải; ly lá nhỏ
Other name: Ervatamia bufalina (Lour.) Pichon; E. annamensis (Eberh. et Dub.) Pichon; Tabernaemontana pallida Pierre ex Pitard; Ervatamia pallida Pierre ex Spire; Tabernaemontana microphylla Pitard; T. jasminiflora Pitard; Ervatamia longopedicellata Ly; E. laxiflora Pichon;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Tabernaemontana

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024