HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Symplocos paniculata [? Thunb.] Wall. Ex D. Don
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dung lá táo; Dung hoa chùy; Dung chùm tụ tán; Dung tàu; Cu long; Cat loi (FGI)
Other name: Prunus paniculata Thunb.; Myrtus chinensis Lour; Symplocos chinensis (Lour.) Druce; Symplocos sinica Ker-Gawl;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Symplocaceae
Genus: Symplocos

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024