HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Symplocos glomerata subsp. congesta var. poilanei King ex Clarke
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dung đen; Nhóc
Other name: Symplocos poilanei Guillaumin;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Symplocaceae
Genus: Symplocos

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024