HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Symplocos glauca var. epapillata (Thunb.) Koidz.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dung xám; Dung mốc; Dung xấu; Xi tar plon; Dung không núm
Other name: Laurus glaucus Thunb.; Symplocos neriifolia Sieb. &Zucc.; Symplocos sordida Guillaum;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Symplocaceae
Genus: Symplocos

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024