HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Symplocos cambodiana (Pierre) hall. F.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dung hôi; Dung cam bốt; Chi cut; Xi bo cau
Other name: Suringaria cambodiana Pierre, Symplocos graveolens Guillaum;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Symplocaceae
Genus: Symplocos

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024