HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Symplocos angustifolia Guillaum
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dung lá hẹp
Other name: Symplocos cochin-chinensis Lour. Ssp. Laurina var. angustifolia (Guillaum.) Noot; Symplocos hydrophila Guillaum;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Symplocaceae
Genus: Symplocos

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024