HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Symplocos adenophylla Wall. Ex G. Don, DC; var. touranensis (Guillaum.) Noot.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dung có tuyến; Dung đốm; Dung clemens; Bồ câu; Bau cau; Oa bau; Ta pan co; Dung trâu; Dung đà nẵng
Other name: Symplocos punctato-marginata A. Chev. ex. Guillaum, Symplocos clemensorum Guillaum, Symplocos touranensis Guillaum;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Symplocaceae
Genus: Symplocos

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024