HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Swertia pulchella Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoạt đẹp; Rau răng hoẵng đẹp; mỹ lệ chương nha thái
Other name: Swertia angustifolia var. pulchella (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Burk.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Gentianaceae
Genus: Swertia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024