HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Strophanthus wallichii A. DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sừng trâu to; Thuốc bắn mạnh
Other name: Strophanthus robustrus Pierre ex Pitard;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Strophanthus wallichii - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Strophanthus wallichii - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Strophanthus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024