HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Roureopsis acutipetala (Miq.) Leenh.ssp. borneensis (Schellenb.) Leenh. 1958 (FCLV, 2:27; CCVN, 1:957)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Khâm khua cánh hoa nhọn
Other name: Taeniochlaena borneensis Schellenb. 1924;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Oxalidales
Familia: Connaraceae
Genus: Roureopsis

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022