HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rottboellia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Clayton
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ mía; Cỏ lắt léo; Cỏ dầy xanh; (cây) Cô hong
Other name: Stegosia cochinchinensis Lour., Rottboellia exaltata L.f., Manisuris exaltata (L.f.) Kuntze;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Rottboellia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022