HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cải soong; Cải hoang; cải đất; đình lịch lùn; xà lách xoong; sa lach son
Other name: Sisymbrium nasturtium-aquaticum L.; Nasturtium officinale R. Br.; Rorippa officinalis (R. Br.) P. Royen;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Capparales
Familia: Brassicaceae
Genus: Rorippa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022