HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rorippa indica (L.) Hiern.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cải cột xôi; Cải ma lùn; đình lịch lùn; cải hoang; cải đất ấn độ
Other name: Sisymbrium indicum L.; Nasturtium indicum (L.) DC.; Sisymbrium apetalum Lour.; Nasturtium indicum (L.) DC. var. apetala (Lour.) Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Capparales
Familia: Brassicaceae
Genus: Rorippa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022