HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rorippa dubia (Pers.) Hara
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cải đất núi; Hân thái; xước thái; thụy thái; dạ du thái; kê nhục thái
Other name: Sisymbrium dubium Pers.; Nasturtium montanum Wall.; Radicula montana (Wall.) Hu ex P'ei;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Capparales
Familia: Brassicaceae
Genus: Rorippa

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022