HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rohdea wattii (C.B.Clarke) Yamashita & M.N.Tamura
English name:
Vietnamese name:
Other name: Campylandra cauliflora Chun; Campylandra wattii C.B.Clarke; Tupistra wattii (C.B.Clarke) Hook.f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Rohdea wattii - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Rohdea wattii - SHOANG.jpg

 

Rohdea wattii 2- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Rohdea wattii 2- SHOANG.jpg

 

Rohdea wattii 3- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Rohdea wattii 3- SHOANG.jpg

 

Rohdea wattii 4- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 4. Rohdea wattii 4- SHOANG.jpg

 

Rohdea wattii 5- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 5. Rohdea wattii 5- SHOANG.jpg

 

Rohdea wattii 6- SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 6. Rohdea wattii 6- SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Asparagales
Familia: Asparagaceae
Genus: Rohdea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022