HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Robiquetia spathula (Blume) J. J. Smith
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lổ bì xẻng; Mật khẩu vạm vỡ
Other name: Cleisostoma spathulatum Blume, Cleisostoma spicatum Lindl., Cleisostoma robustum Guillaum., Saccolabium acutilabrum Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Robiquetia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022