HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rinorea virgata (Thwaites) Kuntze; forma nhatrangensis (Gagnep.) Jacobs
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kê nao sọc; A ban sọc; Nhị vảy; Kê nao nha trang; A ban nha Trang
Other name: Scyphellandra virgata Thwaites, Scyphellandra pierrei Boiss, Scyphellandra poilanei Gagnep; Rinorea nhatrangensis Gagnep;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Rinorea virgata f. nhatrangensis - NLXBACH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Rinorea virgata f. nhatrangensis - NLXBACH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Violaceae
Genus: Rinorea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022