HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Rinorea macrophylla (Decne.) Kuntze
English name:
Vietnamese name: Kê nao lá to; A ban lá to
Other name: Alsodeia macrophylla Decne, Alsodeia smitthiae Craib, Rinorea smithiae (Craib) Craib;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Violaceae
Genus: Rinorea

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022